Synapsters

We are the hardware of ambition.

People, community, and multidisciplinary collaboration are at the heart of Synapse.

Riyadth Al-Kazily

Software Engineering Program Lead

Jesse Allum

Electrical Engineering Program Lead

Andy Anderson

Director, Industrial & Agritech Business

Lacey Bannister

HR Generalist

Isaac Beckie

Electrical Engineer

Joshua Berndt

Mechanical Engineer Technical Lead

Greta Billinger

Employee Experience Specialist

Rachel Blackman

Software Engineering Program Lead

Reily Blackner

Electrical Engineer

Julian Blake

Engineering Technician

Chris Blower

Mechanical Engineer Technical Lead

Randy Boroughs

Sr. Director of Program Management

Heather Brundage

Sr. Director of Strategy & Innovation

Chris Burfeind

Mechanical Engineer Technical Lead

Martha Calderon

Electrical Engineering Technical Lead

Courtney Cavanaugh

Mechanical Engineer

Daniel Cayard

Mechanical Engineer

Ru Chen

Senior Software Engineer

Reid Clyburn

Electrical Engineer

Jim Collins

Head of Program Management

Leslie Collinson

Senior Program Manager

Andy Cook

Sr Software Engineering Technical Lead

Lina Cowen

Mechanical Engineer Technical Lead

Lucas Davies

Project Manager

Anthony Del Balso

Senior Program Manager

Julie Denberger

Marketing Specialist

Sam DeRose

Mechanical Engineer

Chris Dreher

Senior Software Engineer

Casey Ellsworth

Senior HR Generalist

Diane Elsheikh

Employee Experience Specialist

Allan Engelhardt

Sr Electrical Engineering Technical Lead

Chris Font

Software Engineering Technical Lead

Ryan Frederick

Senior Program Manager

Susan Fusillo

PCB Design Manager

Barry Gackle

Senior Software Engineer

Daniel Galindo-Navarro

Electrical Engineer

Paul Ganichot

Principal IoT Systems Architect

Jens Gardner

Electrical Engineering Technical Lead

John Glauber

NPI Engineer

Paul Graham

Principal Electrical Engineer

Ian Graves

Mechanical Engineering Program Lead

Gordon Gray

Director of Business Development

Delia Grizzard

Project Manager

Ian Hardy

Senior NPI Technical Lead

Will Harrison

Sr Mechanical Engineering Technical Lead

Peter Hauser

Head of NPI

Joern Henneberg

Sr Electrical Engineering Technical Lead

Hilary Hoops

Electrical Engineering Technical Lead

Irving Hu

Principal Mechanical Engineer

Ricky Huff

Sr. Mechanical Engineering Tech Lead

Tripp Hurt

Mechanical Engineer

Colin Isler

Electrical Engineering Program Lead

Mohamed Ismail

Head of Electrical Engineering

Denis Jivaikin

Software Engineer

Jackie Johanson

Head of Marketing

Skylar Johnson

PCB Designer

Michael Jue

Senior Program Manager

Manuela Jungheim

Facilities Coordinator

Tenkai Kariya

Software Engineering Technical Lead

Keith Kemp

IT

Melinda Kile

Controller

Kern Kim

Electrical Engineer

Jonathan Kling

Director of Business Development

Stephen Kreiger

Mechanical Engineering Program Lead

Larry Kulesa

Director of Mechanical Engineering

Eric Lee

Senior Project Manager

Shawn Levin

Senior Program Manager

Nick Lopez

Software Engineer

Michael Martin

Head of Mechanical Engineering

Joanna Mazer

Software Engineer

Jake Merz

Electrical Engineer

Isaac Moehrle

User & Desktop Support Analyst

Samantha Morehead

Electrical Engineer

Emela Moreyra

Electrical Engineer

Amy Morgans

Senior Program Manager

Marek Myszko

Head of Analytical Mech Engineering

Dave Newman

Senior Accountant

Johnny Pak

Sr. Marketing & Communications Manager

Chris Pezzee

Senior Software Engineer

Brian Piquette

Director of Electrical Engineering

Vincent Politzer

Hardware Engineer

Fabrice Pouani

RF Engineer

Jacob Preston

Software Engineer

Flynn Price

Senior PCB Designer

Andrew Reading

Senior Software Engineer

Kate Richmond

Principal Electrical Engineer

Paul Robertson

Director of NPI

Jonathon Ross

Software Program Lead

David Ryan

Senior Project Manager

Mike Schaaf

Principal RF Engineer

Helena Scutt

Mechanical Engineer

Carly Silvernale

Mechanical Engineer

David Spangler

Accounting

Hattie Spetla

Sr Electrical Engineering Technical Lead

Jake Sprouse

Head of Technology

John Staskevich

Head of Software Engineering

Conner Stevens

Mechanical Engineer

John Stiehl

Director of Business Development

Fred Stillman

Senior Mechanical Engineer

Greg Strange

Principal Software Engineer

John Walsh

Electrical Engineering Technical Lead

Dane Weitmann

Principal Mechanical Engineer

Dale Word

Sr. Software Engineering Tech Lead

Lisa Wozniak

Program Management Group Lead

Forest Xu

Sr Electrical Engineering Technical Lead

Justin Yi

Graphic Designer

Peter Yoo

User & Desktop Support Analyst

Maya Zimmer

Senior NPI Engineer